Privacy

Four Front Ltd is committed to the protection of your privacy. No information collected by us on this website will be sold, rented or loaned except as expressly stated in this Privacy Policy and consented to by you. All personal information given to us through this website will only be held and used with care and in accordance with this policy and the Data Protection Act 1998.

Use of Information

We will not collect any personal information about you, except where it is specifically and knowingly provided by you, for example when you register as a user of the website or request information or provide us with feedback on the website. When personal information is collected it may be used by us to corroborate your identity and to enable us to provide you with the services we offer through this website and to process and fulfill requests for information or advice as well as to further develop this website to be useful to you and enable us to provide further services on this website in the future. We may share non-personal aggregate statistics (group) data about visitors to this website, use and other traffic patterns with connected, or third parties.

However, we do not sell or share any information outside Four Front Ltd about you as an individual user of this website unless you agree to us doing so. When you view this website by linking from another web page Four Front Ltd may store the name of that web page for the purposes of internal administration and analysis.

Cookies

When we provide services, we want to make them easy, useful and reliable. Where services are delivered on the internet, this sometimes involves placing small amounts of information on your device, for example, computer or mobile phone. These include small files known as cookies. They cannot be used to identify you personally.

  • These pieces of information are used to improve services for you through, for example:
  • enabling a service to recognise your device so you don't have to give the same information several times during one task
  • recognising that you may already have given a username and password so you don't need to do it for every web page requested
  • measuring how many people are using services, so they can be made easier to use and there's enough capacity to ensure they are fast

You can manage these small files yourself and learn more about them through "Internet browser cookies - what they are and how to manage them".

Our use of cookies

Once you have logged on with username and password, so you don't have to do it for every Web page you request from our service and to remember your selections or preferences that you've already made when looking at information or using a service. This cookie stores first name, surname, regionalisation setting, site stored bookmarks and favourite properties.

Google Analytics

Purpose: So service is available when you want it and fast, we measure numbers and volumes of visitors. These also help us to understand what visitors want to use and not to use, so we can improve the service you receive and archive what is not used.

_utma

_utmb

_utmc

_utmz

The cookies have variable persistence. For more details please view Google's policy on use: Google cookie policy.

Twitter

placed by twitter when viewing any page on the site with an interactive tweet button or a twitter feed. For more information see Twitter's Privacy Policy.

K Expires at the end of your session.

Facebook

Plug-ins from the social network site Facebook (1601 South California Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA) are integrated into our website. You will recognise the Facebook plug-ins by the presence of the Facebook logo or the "Like" button on our website.

For an overview of Facebooks' privacy policy, please visit: http://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/

When you visit our website, the plug-in will create a direct connection between your browser and the Facebook server. This will inform Facebook that you have visited our site from your IP address. If you click the Facebook "Like" button while logged into your Facebook account, you can link the content of our website with your own Facebook profile. In this way, Facebook can match a visit to our website with your user account. We would like to remindyou that, as a provider of the website, we do not receive any information relating to the content of the data transferred or to its use by Facebook. For further information, please view Facebook's privacy statement at http://de-de.facebook.com/policy.php. If you do not wish for Facebook to be able to match your visit to our website with your Facebook user account, please log out of your user account. If you have questions concerning our privacy policy, please use our contact details to discuss them.

Links to other Websites

We may from time to time refer to or establish relations with companies, organisations and public bodies that will enable you to access their websites directly from our website. Each company, organisation or public body operates its own policy regarding the sale of personal data and the use of cookies. If you have a particular interest in, or concern regarding the way your data will be used then you are advised to read the Privacy Statement on the relevant website.

We will try to provide you with links to high quality, reputable websites which we believe will be of interest and relevant to you, but please note that such third party websites are not under our control and we do not contribute to the content of such websites. When you click through to any of these websites you leave the area controlled by Four Front Ltd.

We cannot accept responsibility for any issues arising in connection with the third party's use of your data, the website content or the services offered to you by these websites.

Your Rights In addition to these policies

your personal data is protected in the UK by the Data Protection Act 1998. Under this Act we will only process any data we hold about you in a lawful and fair manner. We will keep your data securely to prevent unauthorised access by third parties. Your personal data may have to be disclosed if we are required to disclose it by law, or as a result of a lawful request by a governmental or law enforcement authority. Policy Changes Any changes to this Privacy Policy made by Four Front Ltd will be posted on this page

DSA Approved

DSA Approved

Partnerships with third party...

Payment Gateways
Postcode Lookups
Parcel Delivery and Tracking
Warehouse Management & Accounting
ISP Services

Learn More

Contact FourFront

Contact FourFront

Discover how FourFront can help

Phone: +44 (0)1962 810615
FourFront Limited,
1 The Corner,
Gordon Road,
Winchester,
SO23 7DD

Contact us